News
Page Navigation
- Plano Independent School District
- Plano ISD Headlines
Return to Headlines
All-Region Middle School Band Audition Results
November 16, 2020
The Texas Music Educators Association (TMEA) Region 24 held their annual auditions for the middle school all-region bands began on November 7. Region 24 includes musicians from Frisco ISD, Little Elm ISD, McKinney ISD and Prosper ISD.
The 138 middle school students earning all-region in the Plano ISD band program are:
Bowman Middle School
- Isaac Bogonko
- Zachary Parker
Haggard Middle School
- Alexander Ayers
- Zoey Forsvall
- Dylan Hood
- Miranda Ligon
- Locke Shearer
- Anna Spitzenberger
- Paxon Tang
Murphy Middle School
- Joshua Bellegante
- Charlotte Bray
- Casey (C.J.) Chaloux
- Ansel Christensen
- Cooper Cornell
- Izzy Garnand
- Meghan Ledoux
- Noah Dujon Lim
- Darsh Patel
- Melanie Pinkerton
- Katie Podraza
- Niranjan Ramanujam
- Saanvi Rao
- Dyan Tecuatl
- Ryan Thieu
Otto Middle School
- Avanti Aranke
- Daniel Boyd
- Aiden Bradshaw
- Amelia Bradstreet
- Sophia Crandall
- William Cui
- Wesley Derden
- Elizabeth Gee
- Nicholas Gibson
- Kara Green
- Carter Haun
- Aarchisha Kumar
- Nagavenkat Modugula
- Anusha Nagaraddi
- Henry Torresi
- Michael Yedwab
Renner Middle School
- Sandro Attura
- Eleanor Ashford
- Micah Bybee
- Lauren Caldwell
- Junho Choi
- Raghav Gupta
- Sahand Khavari
- Daniel Liang
- Osmond Linn
- Catherine MacLeod
- Samuel Pretet
- Devika Ramakrishna
- Christopher Rodriguez
- Daniel Tauhert
- Emily Tauhert
- Vihaan Thakore
- Aiden Wei
- Nathan Williams
- Zichang Zeng
Rice Middle School
- Isha Agrawal
- Yang Bai
- Mirza Ali Baig
- Nithila Balamurugan
- Alexander Blumenthal
- Charles Boldt
- Claire Boyette
- Gavin Brown
- Ipsita Devalla
- Avery Fang
- Takuma Fukui
- Laya Ganta
- Myles Garner
- Jay Goyal
- Tamar Gurman
- Ethan Haruvy
- Xinyu He
- Alexis Hendrickson
- Dhwani Karthik
- Saanvi Katdare
- Charlie Koop
- Jaden Lam
- Joshua Lu
- Micah Mathai
- Asha Mavankal
- Sai Mavankal
- Sean McCormick
- Ethan Meyler
- Aditya Mishra
- Tanish Misra
- Mahir Mondle
- Sudiksha Muthu
- Christian Ogata
- Allen Reddick
- Mithran Regupathy
- Danielle Rotman
- Shria Sajjan
- Om Shah
- Matthew Smart
- Sahana Thasma
- Ashwin Thomas
- Avijeet Verma
- Nabih Virani
- Bryant Wang
- Adlen Winn
- Crystal Wong
- Ryan Xu
- Michael Yang
- Joshua Ye
- Iris Zhang
Robinson Middle School
- Dekan Chan
- Max DeSimone
- Ori Krakowski
- Jonas Li
- Joshua Qian
- Brady Ta
- Victor Xu
- Om Yadav
- Kevin Zhang
Schimelpfenig Middle School
- Colton Chandler
- Vidyuth Ganesh
- Vishruth Ganesh
- Yuta Kamezaki
- Juwan Kim
- Atharv Mungale
- Austin Qian
- Vishnu Rejeesh
- Alec Rohleder
- David St. John
- Nathan Tan
- Sinan Tejani
- Kaitlyn Yoder
- Michael Yu
- Kerry Zhu
Wilson Middle School
- Dhroov Bharatia
- Ivy Hill
- Ryan MacLauchlan
- Luke Thomas
- Alice Westover