• 2018-19 Curricular Clubs & Organizations

    American Sign Language Honor Society
    Sponsor/Director: Brandon Carpenter

    Art Club
    Sponsor/Director: Melissa Pierce & Kim Paser

    AVID
    Sponsor/Director: Stephanie Nichols & Derrian McKinney

    BPA (Business Professionals Association)
    Sponsor/Director: Debra Sepp

    Bravo Club (Theatre)
    Sponsor/Dirctors: Carman McElwain & Laura Darce

    Creative Writing Club
    Sponsor/Director: Melanie Lin

    FFA (Agricultural Sciences)
    Sponsor/Director: Austin Webster

    French Honor Society (French Club 9th)
    Sponsor/Director: Susan Schackman

    German Club
    Sponsor/Director: Jillian Reilly

    HOSA (Health Occupations Students of America)
    Sponsor/Director: Janie Gilkison

    International Club
    Sponsor/Director: Shand Laughlin

    Journey Club
    Sponsor/Director: Erick Andrade/Agustin De La Rosa

    JROTC (Junior Reserve Officers Training Corp) 
    Sponsor/Director: Sgt. Joseph Camacho

    JWAC (Junior World Affairs Council)
    Sponsor/Director: Janis Bates

    Key Club
    Sponsor/Director: Melanie Lin

    KEYSS
    Sponsor/Director: Deborah Heineman 

    LASER (Learning About Science and Engineering Research)
    Sponsor/Director: Anna Henicke

    L.E.A.D. Tutoring (Student Lead Tutorial Group)
    Sponsor/Dirctor: Mandy Shapiro

    Math Club
    Sponsor/Director: Jerome Binsley

    Mock Trial Club
    Sponsor/Director: Marcie Ashford

    National Honor Society (NHS)
    Sponsor/Director: Kevin Moore

    Page Turners Book Club
    Sponsor/Director: Leslie Lamastus

    PALS (Peer Assistance and Leadership)
    Sponsor/Director: Brittani Juarez

    Robotics Club
    Sponsor/Dirctor: Jason Dewese

    Spanish Honor Society
    Sponsor/Director: Yolanda Marvin

    Speech/Debate
    Sponsor/Director: Chris Hammer

    Student Congress
    Sponsor/Director: Matthew Stakes

    Whiz Quiz
    Sponsor/Director: Stephen Carlisle

    Yearbook
    Sponsor/Director: Caroline Dieter