• Schedules

  • FOOTBALL SCHEDULES 2020

    7th Grade Football 

    Day Date Time Opponent Location
     Wednesday  9/30  4:00  Otto (Scrimmage)  Otto
     Monday  10/5  5:30/7:00  Frankford  Clark Central 
     Tuesday  10/13  5:30/7:00  Renner  Clark Central
     Monday  10/19  5:30/7:00  Schimelfinig  Clark Central
     Tuesday  10/26  5:30/7:00  BYE  
     Monday  11/2  5:30/7:00  Wilson  Kimbrough
     Monday   11/9  5:30/7:00  Armstrong  Williams 
     Monday  11/16  5:30/7:00  Bowman  Clark East
             

    8th Grade Football  

    Date Time Opponent Location
     Tuesday  9/29   5:30/7:00  Bowman  Clark East
     Tuesday  10/6   5:30/7:00  Frankford  Clark Central
     Wednesday  10/14   5:30/7:00  Renner  Clark
     Tuesday  10/20   5:30/7:00  Schimelfinig  Clark Central
     Tuesday  10/27   5:30/7:00  BYE  
     Wednesday  11/4   5:30/7:00  Wilson  Kimbrough
     Tuesday  11/10   5:30/7:00  Armstrong  Williams
     Tuesday  11/17   5:30/7:00  TBA (Playoff Week)  TBA
             
             

    VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES 2020

    7th Grade Volleyball 

    Day Date Time Opponent Location
     Thursday 9/24  6:00/6:45  Schimelpfenig  Murphy
     Thursday 10/1  6:00/6:45  Renner Renner
     Thursday 10/8  6:00/6:45  Carpenter   Carpenter
     Thursday 10/15  6:00/6:45  Otto  Otto
     Thursday 10/22  6:00/6:45  Rice  Rice
     Thursday 10/29  6:00/6:45  Robinson  Robinson
     Thursday 11/5  6:00/6:45  BYE  
     Thursday 11/12  6:00/6:45  Hendrick   Murphy
     Thursday 11/17  6:00/6:45  Bowman  Bowman
             

    8th Grade Volleyball 

    Day Date Time Opponent Location
    Monday  9/21  6:00/6:45  Schimelpfenig  Schimelpfenig
    Wednesday  9/30  6:00/6:45  Renner  Murphy
    Monday  10/5  6:00/6:45  Carpenter  Murphy 
    Wednesday  10/14  6:00/6:45  Otto  Otto
    Monday  10/19  6:00/6:45  Rice  Rice
    Monday  10/26  6:00/6:45  Robinson  Murphy
    Monday  11/2  6:00/6:45  BYE  
    Monday  11/9  6:00/6:45  Hendrick  Hendrick
    Monday  11/16  6:00/6:45  Bowman  Murphy
             

    BASKETBALL SCHEDULES 2020-21

     

    7th Grade Boy's Basketball 

    Date Time Opponent Location
    Thursday  12/10  6:00/7:00  Haggard  Haggard
    Wednesday  12/16  6:00/7:00  Frankford  Murphy
    Thursday   1/14  6:00/7:00  Renner  Murphy 
    Thursday  1/21  6:00/7:00  Hendrick  Murphy 
    Thursday  1/28  6:00/7:00  Robinson  Robinson
    Thursday  2/4  6:00/7:00  Otto  Murphy
    Thursday  2/11  6:00/7:00  Bowman  Bowman
    Thursday  2/18  6:00/7:00  Wilson  Wilson
    Thursday  2/25  6:00/7:00  Armstrong  Armstrong
    Wednesday  3/3  6:00/7:00  Rice  Murphy
             
             

    8th Grade Boy's Basketball 

    Date Time Opponent Location
    Monday  12/7  6:00/7:00  Haggard  Haggard
    Monday  12/14  6:00/7:00  Frankford  Murphy 
    Tuesday  1/19  6:00/7:00  Hendrick  Murphy
    Monday  1/25  6:00/7:00  Robinson  Robinson
    Monday  2/1  6:00/7:00  Otto  Murphy
    Monday  2/8  6:00/7:00  Bowman  Bowman
    Wednesday  2/17  6:00/7:00  Wilson  Wilson
    Monday  2/22  6:00/7:00  Armstrong  Armstrong
    Monday  3/1  6:00/7:00  Rice  Murphy
             
             

     

    7th Grade Girl's Basketball

    Date Time Opponent Location
    Thursday  12/10  6:00/7:00  Haggard  Murphy
    Wednesday  12/16  6:00/7:00  Frankford  Frankford
    Thursday  1/14  6:00/7:00  Renner  Renner
    Thursday  1/21  6:00/7:00  Hendrick  Hendrick 
    Thursday  1/28  6:00/7:00  Robinson  Murphy
    Thursday  2/4  6:00/7:00  Otto  Otto
    Thursday  2/11  6:00/7:00  Bowman  Murphy
    Thursday  2/18  6:00/7:00  Wilson  Murphy
    Tuesday  2/25  6:00/7:00  Armstrong  Murphy
    Wednesday  3/3  6:00/7:00  Rice  Rice
             
             

    8th Grade Girl's Basketball 

    Date Time Opponent Location
    Monday  12/7  6:00/7:00  Haggard   Murphy
    Monday  12/14  6:00/7:00  Frankford  Frankford
    Wednesday  1/11  6:00/7:00  Renner   Renner
    Tuesday  1/19  6:00/7:00  Hendrick  Hendrick
    Monday  1/25  6:00/7:00  Robinson  Murphy
    Monday    2/1  6:00/7:00  Otto  Otto
    Monday   2/8  6:00/7:00  Bowman  Murphy
    Wednesday   2/17  6:00/7:00  Wilson  Murphy
    Monday  2/22  6:00/7:00  Armstrong  Murphy
    Monday  3/1  6:00/7:00  Rice  Rice
             
             

    TRACK/ CROSS COUNTRY 2021

     

    Date Time Host Location